Privacy and cookie policy

Nellen nutrition, training and coaching, located at Kennedylaan 54, 281 KT in Andel, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

 

Contact details
nellensports.com
Kennedylaan 54
281 KT, Andel
+31613342136
info@nellensports.com

E. Nellen is the Data Protection Officer of Nellen nutrition, training and coaching he / she can be reached via info@nellensports.com.

Personal data that we process
Nellen nutrition, training and coaching processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • phone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Other personal data that you actively provide by, for example, creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
  • Location data
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Data about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an ad network)
  • List of contact details of the customer via an app
  • Internet browser and device type
  • Bank account number

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Nellen nutrition, training and coaching processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment.
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure.
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services.
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products.
  • Allow you to create an account.
  • To deliver goods and services to you.
  • Nellen nutrition, training and coaching analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.
  • Nellen nutrition, training and coaching follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
  • Nellen nutrition, training and coaching also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@nellensports.com and we will delete this information.

Automated decision-making
Nellen nutrition, training and coaching does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, a Nellen employee, nutrition, training and coaching).

How long we store personal data
We do not store personal data longer than is permitted by law and delete personal data when these are no longer necessary for the purposes described above.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Nellen nutrition, training and coaching shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. With companies that process data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Nellen nutrition, training and coaching remains responsible for these processing.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Nellen food, training and coaching and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@nellensports.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Nellen nutrition, training and coaching also want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How we protect personal data
Nellen nutrition, training and coaching takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@nellensports.com.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
Nellen nutrition, training and coaching uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Nellen nutrition, training and coaching uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work well and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your browsing habits so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. These are for example advertisers and / or social media companies. Below an overview:

Name Placed by Used for Lifetime
_utma Google Analytics Analyze how many times you visit the website unlimited
_utmc Google Analytics Analyze how long you visit the website session
_utmt Google Analytics Analyze which actions you do session
_utmv Google Analytics Do you classifie yourself as a visiter session
_utmz Google Analytics Analyze how you find this website session

m.

On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and asked permission for their placement. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies what are they and what do I do with them /.
The contents of our pages may use content hosted on other sites. This is unlocked by means of certain codes (embedded content). Think of YouTube videos for example. These codes often use cookies. However, we have no control over what these third parties do with their cookies.

It is possible that cookies are placed through our websites by others, of which Nellen nutrition, training and coaching is not always aware. Are you encountering unforeseen cookies on our website that you can not find in our overview? Let us know via info@nellensports.com. You can also contact the third party directly and ask which cookies they place, the reason for this, the lifespan of the cookies and how they have guaranteed your privacy.

We will have to adjust these statements from time to time, for example when we change our website or change the rules around cookies. You can consult this web page for the latest version.

If you have any questions and / or remarks please contact info@nellensports.co